logo
DAV Public School, Aundh
S.No.157, Plot No.31, D.P. Road Aundh, Pune - 411007
Latest News  
 

DAV Public School

Aundh, Pune

DAV Public School

Arya Samaj Program

DAV OFFICE BEARERS WITH PARTICIPANTS

Arya Samaj Program

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

CLASS VIII-XII

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

UTSARG UTSAV

WELCOME DANCE

UTSARG UTSAV

ZP TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

BASKETBALL WINNER UNDER 14 BOYS

ZP TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION

HONOURABLE TREASURER DAVCMC SHRI MAHESH CHOPRAJI

TEACHER

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

LAUNCHING SATELLITE

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

MUN

Model United Nation -Activity

MUN

CRYPTIC PUZZLE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

WINNER DAV PUNE

CRYPTIC PUZZLE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

WINNERS

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

LAUNCHING SATELLITE

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

WORKING MODELS

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Culture & Heritage Exhibition 2018

DISPLAY BY STUDENTS

Culture & Heritage Exhibition 2018

CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

TOPPERS

CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

CLASS X RESULT 2018-19

TOPPERS

CLASS X RESULT 2018-19

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HAVAN

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

FELICITATION

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

MAGAZINE RELEASE

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

BALLET BY STUDENTS

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

STUDENTS PERFORMING YOGA

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INAUGURATION

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

Blood Donation Camp

17 August 2019

Blood Donation Camp

Independence Day

15 August 2019

Independence Day
About Our School

DAV Pune established in the year 2003 is committed to its great motto of imparting the best education and Read More

Principal's Message

School is precisely the place where the mind gets its nourishment with wisdom adorning it. We are all Read More

Happy Birthday

21/11/2008
Name : PURVA SHAH
Father Name : AMIT SHAH
Mother Name : MITAL SHAH
Class :V | Section : I

21/11/2008
Name : TEENA KADAM
Father Name : RANJIT KADAM
Mother Name : RUPALI KADAM
Class :V | Section : D

25/11/2009
Name : SAKSHAM SINGH
Father Name : PITAM SINGH SINGH
Mother Name : NEETU SINGH
Class :V | Section : J

23/11/2008
Name : SHREYAS SOMTHANKAR
Father Name : PRASANNA SOMTHANKAR
Mother Name : SONAL SOMTHANKAR
Class :V | Section : H

23/11/2008
Name : AASHIKA DESAI
Father Name : ASHVIN DESAI
Mother Name : REKHA DESAI
Class :V | Section : H

24/11/2008
Name : DEVYANI KADAM
Father Name : ATUL KADAM
Mother Name : SONALI KADAM
Class :V | Section : F

25/11/2008
Name : SAMYAK KAMBLE
Father Name : VIKAS KAMBLE
Mother Name : HARSHALI KAMBLE
Class :V | Section : J

25/11/2008
Name : KSHITIJ SHARMA
Father Name : PRAVIN SHARMA SHARMA
Mother Name : VEENA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : E

23/11/2008
Name : RISHIKA DESAI
Father Name : ASHVIN DESAI
Mother Name : REKHA DESAI
Class :V | Section : G

23/11/2006
Name : AARUSHI WANKHEDE
Father Name : PRAMOD WANKHEDE
Mother Name : VISHAKHA WANKHEDE
Class :VIII | Section : D

23/11/2006
Name : VIDYA HIREMATH
Father Name : VISHWESWAR HIREMATH
Mother Name : DEEPA HIREMATH
Class :VIII | Section : H

25/11/2006
Name : ABHISHEK BELGAONKAR
Father Name : DATTATRAY BELGAONKAR
Mother Name : SNEHAL BELGAONKAR
Class :VIII | Section : G

21/11/2005
Name : HARSHAL LAHOTI
Father Name : YOGESH LAHOTI
Mother Name : KAVITA LAHOTI
Class :VIII | Section : K

24/11/2006
Name : DHRUVI PUJARA
Father Name : RAJESH PUJARA
Mother Name : KRUNA PUJARA
Class :VIII | Section : K

24/11/2009
Name : GUNJAN BAPAT
Father Name : SAMEER BAPAT
Mother Name : DIPTI BAPAT
Class :IV | Section : C

23/11/2009
Name : DEEP HORA
Father Name : MAYUR HORA
Mother Name : RIA HORA
Class :IV | Section : C

22/11/2009
Name : JANHAVI PATIL
Father Name : ATUL PATIL
Mother Name : NISHA PATIL
Class :IV | Section : D

21/11/2009
Name : RTE SAMRUDDHI KAMBLE
Father Name : SIDDHARTH KAMBLE
Mother Name : SAKSHI KAMBLE
Class :IV | Section : E

22/11/2009
Name : SWARAJ JADHAV
Father Name : RAHUL JADHAV
Mother Name : JAYA JADHAV
Class :IV | Section : F

23/11/2009
Name : DHRUV HORA
Father Name : MAYUR HORA
Mother Name : RIA HORA
Class :IV | Section : H

23/11/2005
Name : RAJ PAWAR
Father Name : RAHUL PAWAR
Mother Name : BHARTI PAWAR
Class :IX | Section : A

22/11/2005
Name : OJAS MADGHE
Father Name : SHRIKANT MADGHE
Mother Name : VAISHALI MADGHE
Class :IX | Section : G

22/11/2005
Name : KAVVYA MANKULWAR
Father Name : DNYANESHWAR MANKULWAR
Mother Name : SHEETAL MANKULWAR
Class :IX | Section : K

21/11/2005
Name : SOHAM KHARAT
Father Name : SNEHAL KHARAT
Mother Name : MADHURI KHARAT
Class :IX | Section : H

25/11/2004
Name : SIYA PRAKASH
Father Name : GAURAV PRAKASH
Mother Name : MEGHANA PRAKASH
Class :IX | Section : I

24/11/2005
Name : MANAS POTPHODE
Father Name : AJAY POTPHODE
Mother Name : RESHMA POTPHODE
Class :IX | Section : C

22/11/2004
Name : KUNAL BHINGURDE
Father Name : AMIT BHINGURDE
Mother Name : SUCHITA BHINGURDE
Class :IX | Section : K

25/11/2004
Name : ARYA KULKARNI
Father Name : ABHIJIT KULKARNI
Mother Name : PALLAVI KULKARNI
Class :IX | Section : C

22/11/2007
Name : KAVYA IYER
Father Name : ANAND IYER
Mother Name : SRIVIDYA IYER
Class :VI | Section : C

21/11/2007
Name : DARPAN SURYAWANSHI
Father Name : SANJAY SURYAWANSHI
Mother Name : SUNITA SURYAWANSHI
Class :VI | Section : A

22/11/2007
Name : RHEA IYER
Father Name : ANAND KRISHNAN IYER
Mother Name : SRIVIDYA IYER
Class :VI | Section : C

22/11/2007
Name : AKSHIT CHAUDHARI
Father Name : HEMANT CHAUDHARI
Mother Name : POONAM CHAUDHARI
Class :VI | Section : E

23/11/2007
Name : LAXMI KARN
Father Name : PRAKASH KARN
Mother Name : BANDANA KARN
Class :VI | Section : E

24/11/2007
Name : URWANSH MAHAJAN
Father Name : ATUL MAHAJAN
Mother Name : HARSHA MAHAJAN
Class :VI | Section : D

23/11/2007
Name : AYUSHI PATIL
Father Name : YOGESH PATIL
Mother Name : RUCHITA PATIL
Class :VI | Section : A

22/11/2008
Name : PARDHIV DEVARAMPATI
Father Name : VENKATA RAO DEVARAMPATI
Mother Name : LEELA KUMARI DEVARAMPATI
Class :VI | Section : D

24/11/2007
Name : ESHAN SAPTARSHI
Father Name : ASHUTOSH SAPTARSHI
Mother Name : ASHWINI SAPTARSHI
Class :VI | Section : D

22/11/2007
Name : SHREYA PALVE
Father Name : SHASHIBHUSHAN PALVE
Mother Name : JAYSHRI PALVE
Class :VII | Section : B

22/11/2006
Name : AMI KHANDEKAR
Father Name : PARAG KHANDEKAR
Mother Name : SHILPA KHANDEKAR
Class :VII | Section : H

21/11/2011
Name : DHARA BIDKAR
Father Name : AMOL BIDKAR
Mother Name : MANASI BIDKAR
Class :II | Section : B

25/11/2011
Name : SWARA HULWAN
Father Name : SANJAY HULWAN
Mother Name : ASHWINI HULWAN
Class :II | Section : D

21/11/2011
Name : MUDABBIR KHAN
Father Name : ZULKAR KHAN
Mother Name : HUMERA KHAN
Class :II | Section : E

25/11/2011
Name : RTE AARAV ARADE
Father Name : BHARATKUMAR ARADE
Mother Name : ARCHANA ARADE
Class :II | Section : A

24/11/2011
Name : NIHARIKA GHEVADE
Father Name : PARASHARAM GHEVADE
Mother Name : ASHWINI GHEVADE
Class :II | Section : F

25/11/2011
Name : NAKSHATRA ARORA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : ASTHA ARORA
Class :II | Section : H

22/11/2011
Name : VARDA PATIL
Father Name : NANDKISHOR PATIL
Mother Name : VAISHALI PATIL
Class :II | Section : C

23/11/2011
Name : ADITYA BHINGLE
Father Name : GANESH BHINGLE
Mother Name : BHINGLE BHINGLE
Class :II | Section : G

22/11/2010
Name : AAYUSHI ANE
Father Name : SACHIN ANE
Mother Name : NUTAN ANE
Class :III | Section : A

23/11/2010
Name : VEDANT RANE
Father Name : UMESH RANE
Mother Name : RANE RANE
Class :III | Section : A

25/11/2010
Name : HARSH SUNDRANI
Father Name : GANESH SUNDRANI
Mother Name : VARSHA SUNDRANI
Class :III | Section : A

25/11/2010
Name : ATHARVA BANDKAR
Father Name : PARAG BANDKAR
Mother Name : SUNITA BANDKAR
Class :III | Section : G

25/11/2010
Name : AARYA DIXIT
Father Name : KIRAN DIXIT
Mother Name : SWAPANALI DIXIT
Class :III | Section : F

25/11/2011
Name : RTE HARSH NAVALE
Father Name : RAJESH NAVALE
Mother Name : NAVALE NAVALE
Class :III | Section : H

24/11/2010
Name : SHRUTI GAIKWAD
Father Name : SANDIP GAIKWAD
Mother Name : PUNAM GAIKWAD
Class :III | Section : F

22/11/2010
Name : AKHIL JOG
Father Name : TEJAS JOG
Mother Name : SNEHAL JOG
Class :III | Section : I

21/11/2010
Name : RTE ANUSHKA SARVADE
Father Name : SANDIP SARVADE
Mother Name : SHILPA SARVADE
Class :III | Section : H

22/11/2010
Name : VISWESHWARAN BALAJI
Father Name : BALAJI VENKAT
Mother Name : SUBHA BALAJI
Class :III | Section : G

21/11/2011
Name : RTE SUMEDH SONAWANE
Father Name : PRAVIN SONAWANE
Mother Name : POOJA SONAWANE
Class :Sr KG | Section : J

21/11/2013
Name : ARNAV PATIL
Father Name : RAJENDRA PATIL
Mother Name : SADHANA PATIL
Class :Sr KG | Section : B

21/11/2013
Name : AANVI PALWE
Father Name : ARUN PALWE
Mother Name : SAVITA PALWE
Class :Sr KG | Section : G

25/11/2014
Name : AGASTYA KADAM
Father Name : ATUL KADAM
Mother Name : SONALI KADAM
Class :Jr KG | Section : I

21/11/2014
Name : ARNAVI JAGDEO
Father Name : RAKESH JAGDEO
Mother Name : DIPMALA JAGDEO
Class :Jr KG | Section : G

21/11/2014
Name : MITA BHOSALE
Father Name : MANOJKUMAR BHOSALE
Mother Name : JYOTI BHOSALE
Class :Jr KG | Section : D

22/11/2014
Name : AVANI KOTHAWADE
Father Name : PRASHANT KOTHAWADE
Mother Name : NAINA KOTHAWADE
Class :Jr KG | Section : D

24/11/2014
Name : AVDHESH GULHANE
Father Name : SANDEEP GULHANE
Mother Name : DIPIKA GULHANE
Class :Jr KG | Section : F

22/11/2005
Name : ASMITA MULGIR
Father Name : ANIL MULGIR
Mother Name : ASHLESHA MULGIR
Class :VIII | Section : C

25/11/2014
Name : RTE RUHI BIBAVE
Father Name : VILAS BIBAVE
Mother Name : SWATI BIBAVE
Class :Jr KG | Section : H

22/11/2014
Name : RTE SANIKA NIMBARE
Father Name : MANOJ NIMBARE
Mother Name : MANISHA NIMBARE
Class :Jr KG | Section : I

22/11/2014
Name : RTE VIRAJ KSHIRSAGAR
Father Name : AMIT KSHIRSAGAR
Mother Name : DIPALI KSHIRSAGAR
Class :Jr KG | Section : D

24/11/2014
Name : RTE BHOOMI KHARAT
Father Name : CHANDRAKANT KHARAT
Mother Name : SUPRIYA KHARAT
Class :Jr KG | Section : G

22/11/2003
Name : RUPAL PATIL
Father Name : KANCHAN PATIL
Mother Name : PRINJALA PATIL
Class :X | Section : A

25/11/2004
Name : KRISHAY PRAKASH
Father Name : RAJEEV PRAKASH
Mother Name : PRIYA PRAKASH
Class :X | Section : J

21/11/2004
Name : SHREYA MAMADAPUR
Father Name : KRISHNA MAMADAPUR
Mother Name : MADHURI MAMADAPUR
Class :X | Section : B

21/11/2004
Name : AMISHA BATRA
Father Name : AMAN BATRA
Mother Name : DEEPA BATRA
Class :X | Section : G

21/11/2004
Name : DIVIT VERMA
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : SHWETA VERMA
Class :X | Section : F

24/11/2003
Name : MANSI MARNE
Father Name : GANESH MARNE
Mother Name : SEEMA MARNE
Class :X | Section : B

25/11/2004
Name : SIMONE SINHA
Father Name : AJAY SINHA
Mother Name : SHASHIBEN SINHA
Class :X | Section : B

21/11/2012
Name : SHOUBHIT SHIBABRATA
Father Name : NAYAK SHIBABRATA
Mother Name : SHUBHANGI SHIBABRATA
Class :I | Section : A

23/11/2012
Name : CHARVI DESHMUKH
Father Name : AMOL DESHMUKH
Mother Name : SMITA DESHMUKH
Class :I | Section : B

21/11/2012
Name : STAFF SAMRAT CHANDANSHIVE
Father Name : RAHUL CHANDANSHIVE
Mother Name : PRIYA CHANDANSHIVE
Class :I | Section : D

23/11/2012
Name : SHOURYA SHINDE
Father Name : SANDIP SHINDE
Mother Name : SONALI SHINDE
Class :I | Section : D

23/11/2012
Name : SWANAND KUKDE
Father Name : SUSHIL KUKDE
Mother Name : NILIMA KUKDE
Class :I | Section : C

22/11/2012
Name : SHUBHI RAKESH KUMAR
Father Name : RAKESHKUMAR RAKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA KUMARI RAKESH KUMAR
Class :I | Section : D

22/11/2013
Name : DIVIT PARDHI
Father Name : GAURAV PARDHI
Mother Name : SHWETA PARDHI
Class :Sr KG | Section : I

24/11/2006
Name : PUSHKAR SINHA
Father Name : JAI VIKASH KR SINHA
Mother Name : PRITI KUMARI SINHA
Class :VIII | Section : F

25/11/2005
Name : MEGHANA LONARI
Father Name : SAMIR LONARI
Mother Name : MINAL LONARI
Class :IX | Section : H

25/11/2012
Name : ANSH HASBE
Father Name : SUNIL HASBE
Mother Name : APARNA HASBE
Class :I | Section : D

23/11/2012
Name : RTE ALIYA SHAIKH
Father Name : YAKUB SHAIKH
Mother Name : YASMEEN SHAIKH
Class :II | Section : A

22/11/2002
Name : VAIKHARI KHARUL
Father Name : ULHAS KHARUL
Mother Name : BHAVANA KHARUL
Class :XII | Section : E

22/11/2001
Name : FURQUANZIYA SHAIKH
Father Name : SHAKEEL SHAIKH
Mother Name : PARVEEN SHAIKH
Class :XII | Section : C

25/11/2002
Name : PRERNA POKHARKAR
Father Name : BHARAT POKHARKAR
Mother Name : SEEMA POKHARKAR
Class :XII | Section : D

24/11/2011
Name : RTE KAVERI LONARE
Father Name : SACHIN LONARE
Mother Name : CHAITRALI LONARE
Class :II | Section : D

25/11/2015
Name : ASHVIK SHARMA
Father Name : SAKET SHARMA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA SHARMA
Class :NURSERY | Section : D

25/11/2015
Name : AVIKA SEN
Father Name : DEEPAK SEN
Mother Name : KALYANI SEN
Class :NURSERY | Section : C

24/11/2006
Name : VAIBHAV PADAVE
Father Name : VISHWANATH PADAVE
Mother Name : VRUNDA PADAVE
Class :VIII | Section : K

22/11/2014
Name : ADVAIT ZALAKI
Father Name : SURESH ZALAKI
Mother Name : MANALI ZALAKI
Class :Jr KG | Section : K

22/11/2013
Name : STAFF YASHVI MUNIPALLY
Father Name : ADITYA MUNIPALLY
Mother Name : SWETHA MUNIPALLY
Class :Sr KG | Section : F

24/11/2012
Name : RTE CHEHEL KHATOD
Father Name : VIPUL KHATOD
Mother Name : VARSHA KHATOD
Class :I | Section : C

25/11/2003
Name : ANAGHA SHIRALE
Father Name : RAJKUMAR SHIRALE
Mother Name : SUVARNA SHIRALE
Class :XI | Section : D

24/11/2003
Name : NEHA BHATIA
Father Name : NARESH BHATIA
Mother Name : SANGEETA BHATIA
Class :XI | Section : B

23/11/2003
Name : ARYAN BATHIA
Father Name : ABHAY BATHIA
Mother Name : BHAVNA BATHIA
Class :XI | Section : A

24/11/2015
Name : SAI DHORAJKAR
Father Name : SHIVAJI DHORAJKAR
Mother Name : MANISHA DHORAJKAR
Class :NURSERY | Section : B
Student/Parent Login