logo
DAV Public School, Aundh
S.No.157, Plot No.31, D.P. Road Aundh, Pune - 411007
Latest News  
 

DAV Public School

Aundh, Pune

DAV Public School

Arya Samaj Program

DAV OFFICE BEARERS WITH PARTICIPANTS

Arya Samaj Program

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

CLASS VIII-XII

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

UTSARG UTSAV

WELCOME DANCE

UTSARG UTSAV

ZP TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

BASKETBALL WINNER UNDER 14 BOYS

ZP TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION

HONOURABLE TREASURER DAVCMC SHRI MAHESH CHOPRAJI

TEACHER

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

LAUNCHING SATELLITE

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

MUN

Model United Nation -Activity

MUN

CRYPTIC PUZZLE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

WINNER DAV PUNE

CRYPTIC PUZZLE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

WINNERS

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

LAUNCHING SATELLITE

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

WORKING MODELS

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Culture & Heritage Exhibition 2018

DISPLAY BY STUDENTS

Culture & Heritage Exhibition 2018

CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

TOPPERS

CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

CLASS X RESULT 2018-19

TOPPERS

CLASS X RESULT 2018-19

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HAVAN

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

FELICITATION

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

MAGAZINE RELEASE

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

BALLET BY STUDENTS

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

STUDENTS PERFORMING YOGA

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INAUGURATION

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

Blood Donation Camp

17 August 2019

Blood Donation Camp

Independence Day

15 August 2019

Independence Day
About Our School

DAV Pune established in the year 2003 is committed to its great motto of imparting the best education and Read More

Principal's Message

School is precisely the place where the mind gets its nourishment with wisdom adorning it. We are all Read More

Happy Birthday

20/10/2008
Name : SHRIYA AGHARKAR
Father Name : YOGESH AGHARKAR
Mother Name : SHARVARI AGHARKAR
Class :V | Section : C

17/10/2008
Name : SWARA PATIL
Father Name : DHANANJAY PATIL
Mother Name : SHILPA PATIL
Class :V | Section : F

18/10/2008
Name : VIRAJ VARADE
Father Name : SUNIL VARADE
Mother Name : ANITA VARADE
Class :V | Section : I

18/10/2008
Name : AADITYA PATIL
Father Name : UMESH PATIL
Mother Name : SMITA PATIL
Class :V | Section : H

21/10/2008
Name : HARSH KAMBLE
Father Name : SAGAR KAMBLE
Mother Name : RAJASHREE KAMBLE
Class :V | Section : C

21/10/2009
Name : ARYAVARDHAN PATIL
Father Name : ABHIJEET PATIL
Mother Name : AARTI PATIL
Class :V | Section : H

19/10/2008
Name : KUSHAL SINGNURKAR
Father Name : KAILAS SINGNURKAR
Mother Name : MANISHA SINGNURKAR
Class :V | Section : D

21/10/2008
Name : JANHAVI THAKUR
Father Name : GOVIND THAKUR
Mother Name : SANJUKTA THAKUR
Class :V | Section : D

17/10/2008
Name : SANCHAY SHETE
Father Name : MANDAR SHETE
Mother Name : SHAILAJA SHETE
Class :VIII | Section : D

17/10/2006
Name : SANIKA SHETE
Father Name : MANDAR SHETE
Mother Name : SHAILAJA SHETE
Class :VIII | Section : C

19/10/2005
Name : ANIRUDH AITHA
Father Name : KISHORE AITHA
Mother Name : SWAPNA AITHA
Class :VIII | Section : I

21/10/2006
Name : RAJASEE KALE
Father Name : BHAUSAHEB KALE
Mother Name : DEEPALI KALE
Class :VIII | Section : H

17/10/2006
Name : SIYA SINGHVI
Father Name : PANKAJ SINGHVI
Mother Name : SONALI SINGHVI
Class :VIII | Section : G

18/10/2006
Name : AINESH BASAK
Father Name : SUDIP BASAK
Mother Name : MUKTA BASAK
Class :VIII | Section : I

21/10/2009
Name : ANUSHKA DHARWADKAR
Father Name : VINAYAK DHARWADKAR
Mother Name : SHILPA DHARWADKAR
Class :IV | Section : A

18/10/2009
Name : RONIT BHOJWANI
Father Name : DINESH BHOJWANI
Mother Name : HANIKA BHOJWANI
Class :IV | Section : C

17/10/2009
Name : ISHITTA DIWAN
Father Name : PRASHANT DIWAN
Mother Name : SWATI DIWAN
Class :IV | Section : C

19/10/2009
Name : VEDANT VAICHAL
Father Name : VIVEK VAICHAL
Mother Name : ASHMITA VAICHAL
Class :IV | Section : C

17/10/2009
Name : SHEBA ZACHARIA
Father Name : ANIL ZACHARIA
Mother Name : SMITHA MARY ZACHARIA
Class :IV | Section : C

20/10/2009
Name : VEDANT DUMBRE
Father Name : PRAVIN DUMBRE
Mother Name : SANJANA DUMBRE
Class :IV | Section : D

20/10/2009
Name : APOORVA WAYSE
Father Name : SUJAYKUMAR WAYSE
Mother Name : VAIBHAVI WAYSE
Class :IV | Section : F

21/10/2009
Name : STAFF NEEL NIKAM
Father Name : SATISH NIKAM
Mother Name : SARIKA NIKAM
Class :IV | Section : G

19/10/2005
Name : KHUSHI BARSHIKAR
Father Name : UMESH BARSHIKAR
Mother Name : NUTAN BARSHIKAR
Class :IX | Section : I

19/10/2005
Name : SARTHAK HENDRE
Father Name : SACHIN HENDRE
Mother Name : HENDRE HENDRE
Class :IX | Section : J

19/10/2005
Name : PREM GAIKWAD
Father Name : SUNIL GAIKWAD
Mother Name : RUPALI GAIKWAD
Class :IX | Section : F

20/10/2005
Name : RASIKA PARATE
Father Name : DEVENDRA PARATE
Mother Name : MANISHA PARATE
Class :IX | Section : A

18/10/2005
Name : VEDANT PASHANKAR
Father Name : VISHAL PASHANKAR
Mother Name : KETAKI PASHANKAR
Class :IX | Section : F

21/10/2005
Name : SIDDHESH RANE
Father Name : VIVEK RANE
Mother Name : PRITI RANE
Class :IX | Section : H

17/10/2005
Name : PURNIMA SAHA
Father Name : NABENDU SAHA
Mother Name : SUMITA SAHA
Class :IX | Section : K

21/10/2007
Name : HARSHVARDHAN DHAWALE
Father Name : DATTARAYA DHAWALE
Mother Name : SHOBHA DHAWALE
Class :VI | Section : D

21/10/2007
Name : AAYUSHI DESHMUKH
Father Name : VILAS DESHMUKH
Mother Name : DESHMUKH DESHMUKH
Class :VI | Section : G

17/10/2007
Name : PALAK NAVANI
Father Name : SURESH NAVANI
Mother Name : KAVERI NAVANI
Class :VI | Section : A

19/10/2007
Name : AARYA MORE
Father Name : SANJAY MORE
Mother Name : SARITA MORE
Class :VI | Section : F

18/10/2006
Name : TANYA SHARMA
Father Name : ARVIND SHARMA
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :VII | Section : C

19/10/2006
Name : ANANYA NIMBALKAR
Father Name : SHAILESH NIMBALKAR
Mother Name : NIMBALKAR NIMBALKAR
Class :VII | Section : F

17/10/2011
Name : ANVAY WAMAN
Father Name : NILESH WAMAN
Mother Name : AMRUTA WAMAN
Class :II | Section : H

20/10/2011
Name : RTE SHREEVIDYA PAWAR
Father Name : HARSHWARDHAN PAWAR
Mother Name : DIPALI PAWAR
Class :III | Section : F

17/10/2011
Name : RTE VEDIKA GAIKWAD
Father Name : SUSHIL GAIKWAD
Mother Name : PRIYANKA GAIKWAD
Class :III | Section : D

18/10/2010
Name : SHAMIKA RAWATE
Father Name : KISHAN RAWATE
Mother Name : ARCHANA RAWATE
Class :III | Section : G

19/10/2010
Name : SAANVI BHATIA
Father Name : IKSHET BHATIA
Mother Name : BHAWNA BHATIA
Class :III | Section : G

18/10/2011
Name : RTE SHRAVYA JADHAV
Father Name : SURESH JADHAV
Mother Name : ARCHANA JADHAV
Class :III | Section : I

19/10/2010
Name : RTE SARTHAK SAMINDAR
Father Name : SATISH SAMINDAR
Mother Name : SONALI SAMINDAR
Class :III | Section : D

17/10/2010
Name : JIDNYASA SONAWANE
Father Name : CHETAN SONAWANE
Mother Name : MANISHA SONAWANE
Class :III | Section : G

18/10/2013
Name : PARTH RAJBHOI
Father Name : CHETAN RAJBHOI
Mother Name : POONAM RAJBHOI
Class :Sr KG | Section : A

17/10/2013
Name : SWARA SONAR
Father Name : GANESH SONAR
Mother Name : SHWETA SONAR
Class :Sr KG | Section : C

21/10/2014
Name : AARUSH KUMAR K
Father Name : ASHWINI KUMAR
Mother Name : SMITA
Class :Jr KG | Section : B

19/10/2014
Name : AARNA VERMA
Father Name : NAGESH VERMA
Mother Name : JYOTSANA VERMA
Class :Jr KG | Section : I

17/10/2014
Name : RTE ISHITA GAIKWAD
Father Name : BHAUSAHEB GAIKWAD
Mother Name : KAJAL GAIKWAD
Class :Jr KG | Section : C

20/10/2014
Name : RTE DIVYA PATULE
Father Name : VIKRAM PATULE
Mother Name : SHIVKANYA PATULE
Class :Jr KG | Section : I

21/10/2004
Name : KHUSHIL SHARMA
Father Name : ANIL SHARMA
Mother Name : SHARMA SHARMA
Class :X | Section : K

20/10/2004
Name : VAISHNAVI DEOKATE
Father Name : MAHESH DEOKATE
Mother Name : GOURI DEOKATE
Class :X | Section : A

21/10/2004
Name : VED KHILARI
Father Name : SANTOSH KHILARI
Mother Name : VANITA KHILARI
Class :X | Section : I

17/10/2004
Name : NAVNATH BORSE
Father Name : JAGANNATH BORSE
Mother Name : MEERA BORSE
Class :X | Section : I

18/10/2004
Name : AMEY JOSHI
Father Name : RAHUL JOSHI
Mother Name : SUVARNA JOSHI
Class :X | Section : E

20/10/2004
Name : TANMAY DARADE
Father Name : RAMESH DARADE
Mother Name : KIRTI DARADE
Class :X | Section : H

21/10/2004
Name : ATHARVA PACHUNDE
Father Name : SUNIL PACHUNDE
Mother Name : MINAL PACHUNDE
Class :X | Section : H

18/10/2004
Name : MEGHANA KIRAN
Father Name : G S KIRAN KIRAN
Mother Name : SARITHA KIRAN
Class :X | Section : C

21/10/2012
Name : SHUBHRA JAWAJIWAR
Father Name : PREETAM JAWAJIWAR
Mother Name : SHRADDHA JAWAJIWAR
Class :I | Section : D

18/10/2012
Name : AKSHIT GUPTA
Father Name : ALOK GUPTA
Mother Name : APARNA GUPTA
Class :I | Section : E

20/10/2012
Name : ASMITA PAWAR
Father Name : NILESH PAWAR
Mother Name : MANALI PAWAR
Class :I | Section : E

19/10/2012
Name : NAMAN RANJAN
Father Name : TARKESHWAR RANJAN
Mother Name : REEMA RANJAN
Class :I | Section : F

18/10/2012
Name : SIDDHI KOLTE
Father Name : PRAPHUL KOLTE
Mother Name : SHRADDHA KOLTE
Class :I | Section : I

20/10/2012
Name : SWARA CHASKAR
Father Name : RAKESH CHASKAR
Mother Name : MANISHA CHASKAR
Class :I | Section : E

21/10/2008
Name : HITIKA SONAR
Father Name : DEVENDRA SONAR
Mother Name : DISHA SONAR
Class :VI | Section : A

18/10/2010
Name : KANISHK SORTE
Father Name : SANJAY SORTE
Mother Name : ANJALI SORTE
Class :IV | Section : B

17/10/2012
Name : RTE AKSHARA PANSARE
Father Name : NITIN PANSARE
Mother Name : ASMA PANSARE
Class :II | Section : A

17/10/2011
Name : STAFF KIMAYA MALVIYA
Father Name : ABHISHEK MALVIYA
Mother Name : VARSHA MALVIYA
Class :II | Section : B

19/10/2013
Name : KAAVYA PADMAWAR
Father Name : RITESH PADMAWAR
Mother Name : SONAL PADMAWAR
Class :Sr KG | Section : C

20/10/2006
Name : PURVIKA PATIL
Father Name : BASAVANGOWDA PATIL
Mother Name : SAVITA PATIL
Class :VIII | Section : G

19/10/2002
Name : TANVI SONAWANE
Father Name : BRIJESH SONAWANE
Mother Name : JYOTI SONAWANE
Class :XII | Section : B

17/10/2002
Name : VAID KULKARNI
Father Name : PRADEEP KULKARNI
Mother Name : SHUBHANGI KULKARNI
Class :XII | Section : B

19/10/2002
Name : ISHITA NANDI
Father Name : DEBIPRASAD NANDI
Mother Name : MADHURI NANDI
Class :XII | Section : E

20/10/2001
Name : ATHARVA GANGAL
Father Name : AMIT GANGAL
Mother Name : MRINMAYEE GANGAL
Class :XII | Section : E

21/10/2002
Name : SHREYAANS DAS
Father Name : APURBA DAS
Mother Name : SUDESHNA DAS
Class :XII | Section : D

18/10/2012
Name : NITIKA AGARWAL
Father Name : NARENDRA AGARWAL
Mother Name : POONAM AGARWAL
Class :I | Section : A

21/10/2011
Name : JASMEH LOTE
Father Name : MANINDER SINGH LOTE
Mother Name : SUKHDEEP KAUR LOTE
Class :III | Section : G

18/10/2011
Name : RTE ISHAN NADE
Father Name : PRASHANT NADE
Mother Name : APARNA NADE
Class :II | Section : F

19/10/2015
Name : NORAH MATHEWS
Father Name : SIJIN MATHEWS
Mother Name : SHELLESH MATHEWS
Class :NURSERY | Section : H

17/10/2015
Name : EKANSH SANAP
Father Name : SUJEET SANAP
Mother Name : KANCHAN SANAP
Class :NURSERY | Section : F

19/10/2015
Name : SARA HIRE
Father Name : SWAPNIL HIRE
Mother Name : TANUJA HIRE
Class :NURSERY | Section : B

19/10/2015
Name : RTE OVI BHISE
Father Name : SANJAY BHISE
Mother Name : ARATI BHISE
Class :NURSERY | Section : E

21/10/2015
Name : RTE SHREYANSH KOLI
Father Name : SACHIN KOLI
Mother Name : KOMAL KOLI
Class :NURSERY | Section : K

18/10/2015
Name : BHAVESH BHARAMBE
Father Name : DEEPAK BHARAMBE
Mother Name : VEENA BHARAMBE
Class :NURSERY | Section : G
Student/Parent Login