logo
DAV Public School, Aundh
S.No.157, Plot No.31, D.P. Road Aundh, Pune - 411007
Latest News  
 

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL

Aundh Pune:411007

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL

Arya Samaj Program

DAV OFFICE BEARERS WITH PARTICIPANTS

Arya Samaj Program

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

CLASS VIII-XII

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

UTSARG UTSAV

WELCOME DANCE

UTSARG UTSAV

ZP TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

BASKETBALL WINNER UNDER 14 BOYS

ZP TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION

HONOURABLE TREASURER DAVCMC SHRI MAHESH CHOPRAJI

TEACHER

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

LAUNCHING SATELLITE

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

MUN

Model United Nation -Activity

MUN

CRYPTIC PUZZLE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

WINNER DAV PUNE

CRYPTIC PUZZLE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

WINNERS

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

LAUNCHING SATELLITE

CANSAT SATELLITE WORKSHOP

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

WORKING MODELS

CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Culture & Heritage Exhibition 2018

DISPLAY BY STUDENTS

Culture & Heritage Exhibition 2018

CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

TOPPERS

CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

CLASS X RESULT 2018-19

TOPPERS

CLASS X RESULT 2018-19

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HAVAN

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

FELICITATION

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

MAGAZINE RELEASE

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

BALLET BY STUDENTS

HANSRAJ SAMARPAN DIWAS (20/4/19)

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

STUDENTS PERFORMING YOGA

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INAUGURATION

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY
About Our School

DAV Pune established in the year 2003 is committed to its great motto of imparting the best education and Read More

Principal's Message

School is precisely the place where the mind gets its nourishment with wisdom adorning it. We are all Read More

Happy Birthday

24/07/2009
Name : RTE SAVARI BARATHE
Father Name : HEMANT BARATHE
Mother Name : NIVEDITA BARATHE
Class :V | Section : A

24/07/2009
Name : MEHUL BANSAL
Father Name : ANKUR BANSAL
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI BANSAL
Class :V | Section : G

22/07/2009
Name : RTE NANDINI KAMBLE
Father Name : SHANKAR KAMBLE
Mother Name : ARCHANA KAMBLE
Class :V | Section : C

23/07/2009
Name : RTE SHWETA PULAWALE
Father Name : RAHUL PULAWALE
Mother Name : REKHA PULAWALE
Class :V | Section : A

24/07/2008
Name : DEVINA JANI
Father Name : PRASHANT JANI
Mother Name : NEENA JANI
Class :V | Section : I

25/07/2006
Name : HIREN WAGHMARE
Father Name : NILESH WAGHMARE
Mother Name : ARCHANA WAGHMARE
Class :VIII | Section : B

23/07/2006
Name : KSHEERAJA ALEGAONKAR
Father Name : PRASHANT ALEGAONKAR
Mother Name : ASHWINI ALEGAONKAR
Class :VIII | Section : K

24/07/2006
Name : HARSH NAYAK
Father Name : PRASHANT NAYAK
Mother Name : NEHA NAYAK
Class :VIII | Section : J

25/07/2009
Name : AVANI CHATTAR
Father Name : PRADEEP CHATTAR
Mother Name : CHHAYA CHATTAR
Class :IV | Section : C

22/07/2009
Name : AJINKYA JADHAV
Father Name : INDRAJEET JADHAV
Mother Name : SMITA JADHAV
Class :IV | Section : C

24/07/2009
Name : MRUNMAYI MANDARE
Father Name : UMESH MANDARE
Mother Name : PRITAM MANDARE
Class :IV | Section : D

22/07/2010
Name : RTE AVISHKAR PATULE
Father Name : MEGHRAJ PATULE
Mother Name : LALITA PATULE
Class :IV | Section : D

25/07/2010
Name : RTE GURURAJ GAIKWAD
Father Name : VISHVAS GAIKWAD
Mother Name : SWATI GAIKWAD
Class :IV | Section : G

23/07/2010
Name : YASHASVI PAREEK
Father Name : SUNIL PAREEK
Mother Name : MONALI PAREEK
Class :IV | Section : G

25/07/2009
Name : TANUSHA UPADHYAY
Father Name : ANKUR UPADHYAY
Mother Name : SUPRIYA UPADHYAY
Class :IV | Section : G

24/07/2009
Name : MADHUR WAGH
Father Name : BHANUDAS WAGH
Mother Name : UJWALA WAGH
Class :IV | Section : H

26/07/2009
Name : TANVI ZAMBARE
Father Name : VIJAY ZAMBARE
Mother Name : MANJUSHA ZAMBARE
Class :IV | Section : I

22/07/2010
Name : RTE SHLOK CHHOTU
Father Name : DEEPAK CHHOTU
Mother Name : SUCHITA CHHOTU
Class :IV | Section : J

25/07/2010
Name : STAFF VEDANT WARE
Father Name : AVINASH WARE
Mother Name : MANISHA WARE
Class :IV | Section : G

24/07/2005
Name : RITESH TALREJA
Father Name : BALIRAM TALREJA
Mother Name : SUNITA TALREJA
Class :IX | Section : J

26/07/2005
Name : SHREESH TRIPURWAR
Father Name : SANDEEP TRIPURWAR
Mother Name : vrusha TRIPURWAR
Class :IX | Section : D

25/07/2005
Name : ADITYA BHAVSAR
Father Name : NILESH BHAVSAR
Mother Name : SMITA BHAVSAR
Class :IX | Section : C

24/07/2007
Name : ARPITA DHAYAGUDE
Father Name : TANAJI DHAYAGUDE
Mother Name : ASHA DHAYAGUDE
Class :VI | Section : H

25/07/2007
Name : SHAURYA JAGTAP
Father Name : VIKAS JAGTAP
Mother Name : VARSHA JAGTAP
Class :VII | Section : B

26/07/2007
Name : AASTHA BHATTACHARYA
Father Name : ATONU BHATTACHARYA
Mother Name : Arundhati BHATTACHARYA
Class :VII | Section : C

23/07/2006
Name : ARYAN SRIVASTAV
Father Name : RAJEEV SRIVASTAV
Mother Name : MRIDULA SRIVASTAV
Class :VII | Section : A

23/07/2007
Name : SHARVI DESHMUKH
Father Name : SWAROOP DESHMUKH
Mother Name : SULAKSHANA DESHMUKH
Class :VII | Section : H

23/07/2007
Name : SHARVARI LAHANE
Father Name : KAMLESH LAHANE
Mother Name : SUWARNA LAHANE
Class :VII | Section : G

25/07/2012
Name : OJAS YEOLEKAR
Father Name : NITIN YEOLEKAR
Mother Name : RAJASHRI YEOLEKAR
Class :II | Section : J

26/07/2012
Name : NEERAJ RAJURWAR
Father Name : NARAYAN RAJURWAR
Mother Name : SHAMAL RAJURWAR
Class :II | Section : G

26/07/2012
Name : AAMOD AMRITKAR
Father Name : ASHISH AMRITKAR
Mother Name : BHARATI AMRITKAR
Class :II | Section : F

22/07/2012
Name : SAIRAJ BHAMRE
Father Name : SUNIL BHAMRE
Mother Name : SMITA BHAMRE
Class :II | Section : A

23/07/2011
Name : ANSH AHUJA
Father Name : MAHESH AHUJA
Mother Name : PREEETI AHUJA
Class :II | Section : E

24/07/2011
Name : K SIDDHESWAR
Father Name : KAMALA KANNAN
Mother Name : K LATHA
Class :II | Section : A

23/07/2011
Name : SHAMIKA MIRAJKAR
Father Name : SWAPNIL MIRAJKAR
Mother Name : NIVEDITA MIRAJKAR
Class :II | Section : D

26/07/2011
Name : RTE ANANYA INGAWALE
Father Name : DEEPAK INGAWALE
Mother Name : ASHWINI INGAWALE
Class :III | Section : A

24/07/2013
Name : ANSH UGHADE PATIL
Father Name : AMOL UGHADE PATIL
Mother Name : JYOTI UGHADE PATIL UGHADE PATIL
Class :Sr KG | Section : I

22/07/2014
Name : ADWAIT GAIKWAD
Father Name : SUNIL GAIKWAD
Mother Name : RUPALI GAIKWAD
Class :Sr KG | Section : C

24/07/2015
Name : RTE AAROHI ADAGALE
Father Name : SACHIN ADAGALE
Mother Name : PRIYANKA ADAGALE
Class :Jr KG | Section : F

25/07/2004
Name : ADHISHRI GAIKWAD
Father Name : AVINASH GAIKWAD
Mother Name : SUDHA GAIKWAD
Class :X | Section : K

25/07/2004
Name : RAHUL SAHAJSINGHANI
Father Name : DEEPAK SAHAJSINGHANI
Mother Name : HARSHITA SAHAJSINGHANI
Class :X | Section : J

25/07/2004
Name : SUJAL PATIL
Father Name : CHANDRAKANT PATIL
Mother Name : DEEPALI PATIL
Class :X | Section : G

23/07/2004
Name : MRUGESH INAMDAR
Father Name : MILIND INAMDAR
Mother Name : MRUNMAI INAMDAR
Class :X | Section : B

23/07/2004
Name : NEHA CHAVAN
Father Name : VISHAL CHAVAN
Mother Name : Jyoti CHAVAN
Class :X | Section : D

25/07/2004
Name : KRUPA RAO
Father Name : CHANDRASHEKHAR RAO
Mother Name : PARIMALA RAO
Class :X | Section : B

24/07/2012
Name : AVNEESH ORUGANTI
Father Name : CHANDRASHEKHAR ORUGANTI
Mother Name : SREELATHA ORUGANTI
Class :I | Section : G

25/07/2012
Name : PRANAMY TIWARI
Father Name : PRIYANK TIWARI
Mother Name : RICHA TIWARI
Class :II | Section : I

26/07/2010
Name : TANISH BHOIR
Father Name : SHAILESH BHOIR
Mother Name : SHILPA BHOIR
Class :IV | Section : E

25/07/2007
Name : AMAN KARANKALE
Father Name : DHARMRAJ KARANKALE
Mother Name : RASHMI KARANKALE
Class :VII | Section : D

25/07/2010
Name : SIDDHARTH SAINI
Father Name : YOGESH KUMAR SAINI
Mother Name : SHUBHANGI SAINI
Class :IV | Section : C

25/07/2002
Name : JATIN THAKKAR
Father Name : JAYESH THAKKAR
Mother Name : NIKITA THAKKAR
Class :XII | Section : B

23/07/2002
Name : SNEHA VENKATESWARAN
Father Name : B VENKATESWARAN
Mother Name : SHIVIDYA
Class :XII | Section : B

23/07/2002
Name : STAFF SWAGATA DERE
Father Name : SANJAY DERE
Mother Name : VANITA DERE
Class :XII | Section : E

26/07/2013
Name : ESHITA BANKAR
Father Name : RANJIT BANKAR
Mother Name : RAJESHWARI BANKAR
Class :Sr KG | Section : D

26/07/2008
Name : AKASH ARUNKUMAR
Father Name : ARUNKUMAR GANESAN
Mother Name : NAGARANI ARUNKUMAR
Class :VI | Section : I

26/07/2016
Name : DAKSH GAIKWAD
Father Name : MAHESH GAIKWAD
Mother Name : AMRUTA GAIKWAD
Class :NURSERY | Section : A

23/07/2016
Name : SAKSHAM SAWDEKAR
Father Name : SANJIV SAWDEKAR
Mother Name : PUNAM SAWDEKAR
Class :NURSERY | Section : A

25/07/2016
Name : DEVASHREE PATIL
Father Name : SWAPNIL PATIL
Mother Name : PALLAVI PATIL
Class :NURSERY | Section : B

22/07/2016
Name : ANANYA PAWAR
Father Name : CHETAN PAWAR
Mother Name : KALYANI PAWAR
Class :NURSERY | Section : D

26/07/2016
Name : SAKET TAPASI
Father Name : SAGAR TAPSI
Mother Name : KALLYANI TAPASI
Class :NURSERY | Section : D

23/07/2005
Name : SHAKTISINGH GIRASE
Father Name : JAYPALSINGH GIRASE
Mother Name : MANISHA GIRASE
Class :IX | Section : K

25/07/2016
Name : DEVANSH KURHADE
Father Name : ARUN KURHADE
Mother Name : NIKITA KURHADE
Class :NURSERY | Section : F

23/07/2016
Name : RTE AARAV DHYAGUDE
Father Name : DNYANESHWAR DHAYGUDE
Mother Name : ASHA DHAYGUDE
Class :NURSERY | Section : K

22/07/2003
Name : RIYA DESHPANDE
Father Name : RAJESH DESHPANDE
Mother Name : REVATI DESHPANDE
Class :XI | Section : F

23/07/2003
Name : ISHWARI CHAUDHARI
Father Name : SACHIN CHAUDHARI
Mother Name : TRUPTI CHAUDHARI
Class :XI | Section : C

22/07/2003
Name : NIHAR SHETTIGAR
Father Name : VINOD SHETTIGAR
Mother Name : LATHAMANI SHETTIGAR
Class :XI | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • UT 1 for STD. - IV-XII STARTS FROM 22/07/2019